UW-Stevens Point Pointer Open

2019 UW-Stevens Point Pointer Open results. Saturday, November 2 at Stevens Point, WI.

Click Here: Golf special

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Gold – 125
1st Place – Ethan Rotondo of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Koltin Grzybowski of Wisconsin-Parkside
3rd Place – Denis Murphy of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
4th Place – Chase Poston of Central (IA)
5th Place – Luc Valdez of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
6th Place – Justin Mitchell of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
1st Ethan Rotondo (Wisconsin) won by major decision over Koltin Grzybowski (Wisconsin-Parkside) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Denis Murphy (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) won by fall over Chase Poston (Central (IA)) (Fall 0:57)
5th Luc Valdez (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) won by decision over Justin Mitchell (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) (Dec 8-3)
Gold – 133
1st Place – Matt Berlin of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
2nd Place – Kyle Burwick of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Shandon Akeo of Central (IA)
4th Place – Aj Schoenfuss of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
5th Place – Tristen Mascarette of Concordia (WI)
6th Place – Matthew Joyce of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
1st Matt Berlin (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) won by decision over Kyle Burwick (Wisconsin) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Shandon Akeo (Central (IA)) won by tech fall over Aj Schoenfuss (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) (TF 21-4)
5th Tristen Mascarette (Concordia (WI)) won by decision over Matthew Joyce (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) (Dec 11-9)
Gold – 141
1st Place – Trey Escobar of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nicholas Termini of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Dan Radcliffe of Central (IA)
4th Place – Zane Strubler of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
5th Place – Colin Barker of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
6th Place – Anthony Kanable of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
1st Trey Escobar (Wisconsin) won by decision over Nicholas Termini (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Dan Radcliffe (Central (IA)) won by tech fall over Zane Strubler (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) (TF 19-4)
5th Colin Barker (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) won by decision over Anthony Kanable (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) (Dec 6-3)
Gold – 149
1st Place – Dan Stilling of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Robert Areyano of Central (IA)
3rd Place – Keagan Lazar of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
4th Place – Cody Welker of Unattached
5th Place – Zak Nelson of Unattached
6th Place – Ryne Mohrfeld of Central (IA)
1st Dan Stilling (Wisconsin) won by decision over Robert Areyano (Central (IA)) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Keagan Lazar (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) won by decision over Cody Welker (Unattached) (Dec 6-5)
5th Zak Nelson (Unattached) won by decision over Ryne Mohrfeld (Central (IA)) (Dec 6-0)
Gold – 157
1st Place – Devin Bahr of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Drew Scharenbrock of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Brandon Peckham of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
4th Place – Luke Smiley of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
5th Place – Nathan Arquinego of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
6th Place – Alex Heiden of Unattached
1st Devin Bahr (Wisconsin) won by decision over Drew Scharenbrock (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Brandon Peckham (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) won by major decision over Luke Smiley (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) (Maj 12-2)
5th Nathan Arquinego (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) won by fall over Alex Heiden (Unattached) (Fall 5:52)
Gold – 165
1st Place – Josh Otto of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jordan Weinzetl of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
3rd Place – Ben Kasten of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
4th Place – Collin Groleau of Central (IA)
5th Place – Shane Dziadosz of Unattached
6th Place – Pj Ladd of Unattached
1st Josh Otto (Wisconsin) won by decision over Jordan Weinzetl (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) (Dec 10-8)
3rd Ben Kasten (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) won by major decision over Collin Groleau (Central (IA)) (Maj 14-2)
5th Shane Dziadosz (Unattached) won by decision over Pj Ladd (Unattached) (Dec 5-4)
Gold – 174
1st Place – Jordan Blanchard of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
2nd Place – Seth Vosters of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jacob Scherber of St. Johns (MN)
4th Place – Chance Benadum of Central (IA)
5th Place – Jake Boyette of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
6th Place – Austin Schrei of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
1st Jordan Blanchard (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) won by decision over Seth Vosters (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-4)
3rd Jacob Scherber (St. Johns (MN)) won by decision over Chance Benadum (Central (IA)) (Dec 8-5)
5th Jake Boyette (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) won by injury default over Austin Schrei (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) (Inj. 0:00)
Gold – 184
1st Place – Nathan Fritz of Central (IA)
2nd Place – Dan Squires of Unattached
3rd Place – Bryce Herlache of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
4th Place – Griffin McBride of Central (IA)
5th Place – Lincoln Shinn of St. Johns (MN)
6th Place – John DePersia of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
1st Nathan Fritz (Central (IA)) won by decision over Dan Squires (Unattached) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Bryce Herlache (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) won in sudden victory – 1 over Griffin McBride (Central (IA)) (SV-1 7-5)
5th Lincoln Shinn (St. Johns (MN)) won by no contest over John DePersia (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) (NC)
Gold – 197
1st Place – Gavin Babcock of Central (IA)
2nd Place – Colten Cashmore of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
3rd Place – Beau Yineman of Unattached
4th Place – Jerry Lipke of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
5th Place – Dominic Skawiniak of St. Johns (MN)
6th Place – Hunter Ruth of Central (IA)
1st Gavin Babcock (Central (IA)) won by decision over Colten Cashmore (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) (Dec 12-9)
3rd Beau Yineman (Unattached) won by decision over Jerry Lipke (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) (Dec 8-2)
5th Dominic Skawiniak (St. Johns (MN)) won by fall over Hunter Ruth (Central (IA)) (Fall 0:58)
Gold – 285
1st Place – Duncan Lee of Central (IA)
2nd Place – Jordan Lemcke of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
3rd Place – Sam Zook of Central (IA)
4th Place – Bryce Holderman of Unattached
5th Place – Ben Kitslaar of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
6th Place – Noah Wieczorek of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
1st Duncan Lee (Central (IA)) won by decision over Jordan Lemcke (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Sam Zook (Central (IA)) won by fall over Bryce Holderman (Unattached) (Fall 4:40)
5th Ben Kitslaar (Wisconsin-Oshkosh) won by fall over Noah Wieczorek (Wisconsin-Stevens Point) (Fall 0:58)

View more college results

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *