The Guillotine High School Rankings: Class AA – December 5, 2019

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams

  1. Simley (1)
  2. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
  3. Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
  4. Marshall (3)
  5. Perham (8)
  6. Detroit Lakes (8)
  7. Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6)
  8. Foley (7)
  9. Scott West (2)
  10. Becker (6)
  11. Totino-Grace (5)
  12. Mora (7)

Lean and Mean
Thief River Falls (8), South St. Paul (4), Princeton (7), Delano (2), Orono (5), Mahtomedi (4)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds

  1. Tyler Wells, Princeton (7) 9
  2. Dylan Louwagie, Marshall (3) 8
  3. Jesse Potts, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 10
  4. Peyton Spychalla, Simley (1) 10
  5. Aaron Lorentz, Perham (8) 12
  6. Nate Berchtold, South St. Paul (4) 8

113 pounds

  1. Mason Gehloff, Waseca (2) 11
  2. Christian Noble, Big Lake (6) 10
  3. Reid Nelson, Simley (1) 11
  4. Zach Tracy, Scott West (2) 10
  5. Ty Bisek, New London-Spicer (3) 11
  6. Luke Williams, Pine Island (1) 10
  7. Owen Werner, Perham (8) 12
  8. Levi Jacobson, Foley (7) 10
  9. Parker Adkins, Princeton (7) 9
  10. Maxx Beeler, South St. Paul (4) 11

120 pounds

  1. Joey Thompson, Totino-Grace (5) 12
  2. Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
  3. Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 11
  4. Jonathan Harvey, Lake City (1) 10
  5. Carter Jonsgaard, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
  6. Davin Rose, MAHACA (3) 9
  7. Avery Nelson, Mora (7) 9
  8. Carter Brandes, New Ulm Area (3) 12
  9. Cade Okeson, Detroit Lakes (8) 9
  10. Connor Wakefield, Grand Rapids (7) 10

126 pounds

Click Here: liverpool mens jersey

  1. Chase DeBlaere, Simley (1) 10
  2. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
  3. Maxwell Petersen, Byron (1) 10
  4. Landen Parent, Princeton (7) 11
  5. Rocco Visci, Big Lake (6) 11
  6. Yim-Leej Yang, St. Paul Johnson (4) 12
  7. Gabe Bellefeuille, Perham (8) 12
  8. Ethan Anderson, Becker (6) 10
  9. Hsa Law Eh, Marshall (3) 12
  10. Hunter Wilsey, Mahtomedi (4) 12

132 pounds

  1. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 12
  2. Mitchel Petersen, Byron (1) 12
  3. Kyle Boeke, Princeton (7) 11
  4. Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
  5. Ross Herber, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 12
  6. Jake Nelson, Becker (6) 12
  7. Camron Wigand, South St. Paul (4) 11
  8. Blake Weber, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
  9. Eddie Simes, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 10
  10. Blake Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11

138 pounds

  1. Ryan Sokol, Simley (1) 11
  2. Lukas Paulson, Becker (6) 11
  3. Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
  4. Brandt Bombard, North Branch (4) 10
  5. Jerry Simes, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 11
  6. Ryan Borris, Alexandria (8) 12
  7. Spencer Ruedy, Mankato East (2) 11
  8. Triston Zuniga, Totino-Grace (5) 12
  9. Colton Bahr, Scott West (2) 12
  10. Roman Cortez, South St. Paul (4) 11

145 pounds

  1. Cael Berg, Simley (1) 11
  2. Carson Tschudi, Delano (2) 11
  3. David Platt, Hibbing (7) 11
  4. Joe Gardas, Zimmerman (6) 10
  5. Zack Wells, Princeton (7) 11
  6. Austin Moscho, Rocori (6) 10
  7. Dalton Rose, MAHACA (3) 12
  8. Cael Marx, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
  9. Tanner Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
  10. Joe Jeans, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 12

152 pounds

  1. Carlos Ruffo, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
  2. Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
  3. Trevon Johnson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 11
  4. Jack Fudge, Perham (8) 11
  5. Jake Davis, Thief River Falls (8) 12
  6. Reid Lawrence, Mahtomedi (4) 12
  7. Jacob Schmid, Orono (5) 12
  8. Anthony Arens, Totino-Grace (5) 11
  9. Joe Stucky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
  10. Garrett Hall, Milaca (7) 12

160 pounds

  1. Jace Demmers, Scott West (2) 12
  2. Bryce Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 12
  3. Miles Fitzgerald, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
  4. Connor Thorsten, Foley (7) 12
  5. Grant Louwagie, Marshall (3) 11
  6. Adam Sylvester, Totino-Grace (5) 11
  7. Kail Wynia, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
  8. Derek Meincke, Lake City (1) 12
  9. Noah Halonen, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
  10. Wyatt Block, Mankato West (2) 11

170 pounds

  1. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
  2. Nolan Wanzek, Simley (1) 12
  3. Eli Hunt, St. Peter (2) 12
  4. Cole Johnson, Thief River Falls (8) 12
  5. Ben Olson, Roseau (8) 11
  6. Brian Ramos, Perham (8) 10
  7. Caden Dewall, Becker (6) 11
  8. Isaac Grams, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 11
  9. Adam Neumann, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
  10. Cole Ranweiler, New Ulm Area (3) 11

182 pounds

  1. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
  2. Gavin Nelson, Simley (1) 9
  3. Nathan Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
  4. Quinn Christoffersen , South St. Paul (4) 11
  5. Beau Nelson, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 11
  6. Jagger Greenwood, Hibbing (7) 12
  7. Nate Kujawa, Mahtomedi (4) 12
  8. Kaden Hartwell, Fergus Falls (8) 11
  9. Keenan Dahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
  10. Dom Adams, Mora (7) 11

195 pounds

  1. Quayin Short, Simley (1) 11
  2. Josh Franklin, Fridley (5) 11
  3. Kolin Baier, Mankato East (2) 12
  4. Jaiden Bahr, Marshall (3) 12
  5. Tanner Grangruth, Mora (7) 11
  6. Josh DeBoer, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
  7. Alex Nelson, Hutchinson (2) 12
  8. Ben Primus, Rocori (6) 12
  9. Mason Iverson, Thief River Falls (8) 11
  10. David Wilfert, Orono (5) 11

220 pounds

  1. Danny Striggow, Orono (5) 12
  2. Edward Hajas, Delano (2) 12
  3. Bennett Tabor, Simley (1) 11
  4. Dawson Kellogg, Perham (8) 12
  5. Cody Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 12
  6. Jesse Midas, Monticello (6) 12
  7. Brayden Weber, Becker (6) 11
  8. Nick McKenzie, New London-Spicer (3) 11
  9. Jacob Hertzog, Waseca (2) 12
  10. Garrison Solliday, St. Thomas Academy (1) 11

285 pounds

  1. Logan Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
  2. Dustin Portales, Fergus Falls (8) 12
  3. Kaleb Haase, Redwood Valley (3) 12
  4. Anthony Moe-Tucker, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
  5. Elijah Novak, Foley (7) 10
  6. Matt Baker, Delano (2) 12
  7. Shea Albrecht, Orono (5) 11
  8. Colby Wenninger, New Ulm Area (3) 12
  9. Andreas Barnett, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
  10. Ryan Fitz, Mound-Westonka (5) 12

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *