Rogers Royal Rumble

Rogers Royal Rumble

Quarterfinals

Holdingford 49 Mille Lacs 21
106: Matthew Jeska of Milacs beat Alex Lange of Holdingford Huskers 2-0 (Decision)
113: Jamey Koetter of Holdingford Huskers pinned Hunter Jumner of Milacs in 4 minutes and 42 seconds
120: Noah Petty of Milacs pinned Ryan Skroch of Holdingford Huskers in 55 seconds
126: Zach Scott of Holdingford Huskers won by forfeit against Milacs
132: Aaron Maleska of Holdingford Huskers beat Matthew Patrick of Milacs 9-6 (Decision)
138: Nik Borchert of Milacs pinned Tazz Taflinger of Holdingford Huskers in 1 minute and 25 seconds
145: Clem Gerads of Holdingford Huskers beat Kris Kohlgraf of Milacs 14-5 (Major Decision)
152: Jake Knettel of Holdingford Huskers pinned Justin Korte of Milacs in 53 seconds
160: Kyle Gerads of Holdingford Huskers won by forfeit against Milacs
170: Luke Thompson of Milacs pinned Nolan Prokott of Holdingford Huskers in 4 minutes and 34 seconds
182: Tony Kierstead of Holdingford Huskers pinned Sam Virnig of Milacs in 3 minutes and 20 seconds
195: Nathan Brinker of Holdingford Huskers pinned Austin Sperr of Milacs in 1 minute and 20 seconds
220: Walker Nienaber of Holdingford Huskers pinned Colt Cashman of Milacs in 1 minute and 04 seconds
285: Double Forfeit

Blaine 60 Goodhue 6

Dassel-Cokato 48 Saint Cloud Tech 27

Rogers 48 Saint Agnes 12
106 Brett Wilson (Rogers Royals) over Phil Skeps (St. Agnes) — Decision: 7-3
113 Forfeit (St. Agnes) over Forfeit (Rogers Royals) —
120 Jay Larson (Rogers Royals) over Max Cummings (St. Agnes) — Technical Fall: 18-2
126 Kammers Jack (Rogers Royals) over Forfeit (St. Agnes) — Win by Forfeit
132 Forfeit (St. Agnes) over Forfeit (Rogers Royals) —
138 Forfeit (St. Agnes) over Forfeit (Rogers Royals) —
145 Connor Larson (Rogers Royals) over Joe Ryan (St. Agnes) — Fall: :53
152 Jordan Bond (Rogers Royals) over Roger Dickerson (St. Agnes) — Fall: 1:33
160 Sam Suedbeck (Rogers Royals) over Forfeit (St. Agnes) — Win by Forfeit
Click Here: Bape Kid 1st Camo Ape Head rompers 170 Jeff McClay (Rogers Royals) over Mark Jackson (St. Agnes) — Major Decision: 12-2
182 Kevin Henry (St. Agnes) over Nathaniel Meyerdirk (Rogers Royals) — Fall: 5:06
195 Wyatt Lanning (St. Agnes) over Isaiah Rizk (Rogers Royals) — Fall: 2:19
220 Dominic Skawiniak (Rogers Royals) over Forfeit (St. Agnes) — Win by Forfeit
285 Andrew Piehl (Rogers Royals) over Forfeit (St. Agnes) — Win by Forfeit

Semifinals

Holdingford 37 Blaine 36 – criteria D
106: Alex Lange of Holdingford Huskers beat Michael Bourgeois of Blaine 8-5 (Decision)
113: Jamey Koetter of Holdingford Huskers beat Carter Newman of Blaine 7-3 (Decision)
120: Malik Stewart of Blaine pinned Ryan Skroch of Holdingford Huskers in 13 seconds
126: Zach Scott of Holdingford Huskers beat Joe Carlson of Blaine 15-2 (Major Decision)
132: Aaron Maleska of Holdingford Huskers pinned Milton Totimeh of Blaine in 5 minutes and 24 seconds
138: Clem Gerads of Holdingford Huskers pinned Sam Peterson of Blaine in 2 minutes and 44 seconds
145: Jameson Allen of Blaine pinned Keaton Knutson of Holdingford Huskers in 2 minutes and 39 seconds
152: Jake Knettel of Holdingford Huskers beat Craig Bolster of Blaine 5-2 (Decision)
160: Kyle Gerads of Holdingford Huskers pinned Justin Woods of Blaine in 5 minutes and 01 second
170: Jimmy Kittleson of Blaine pinned Tony Kierstead of Holdingford Huskers in 2 minutes and 14 seconds
182: Nathan Brinker of Holdingford Huskers beat Jimmy Wallraff of Blaine 17-1 (Technical Fall)
195: Glenn Meyers of Blaine pinned Walker Nienaber of Holdingford Huskers in 2 minutes and 55 seconds
220: Caleb Butler of Blaine won by forfeit
285: Ahmed Hasses of Blaine won by forfeit

Rogers 41 Dassel-Cokato 26
106 Brett Wilson (Rogers Royals) over Brody Schmidt (Dassek-Cokato) — Fall: 4:44
113 Blake Braunworth (Dassek-Cokato) over Forfeit (Rogers Royals) — Win by Forfeit
120 Jay Larson (Rogers Royals) over Cody Mathews (Dassek-Cokato) — Fall: :45
126 Tom Keskey (Dassek-Cokato) over Kammers Jack (Rogers Royals) — Fall: :45
132 Cruz Martinez (Rogers Royals) over Connor Peterson (Dassek-Cokato) — Decision: 5-4
138 Philip Anderson (Rogers Royals) over Jack Anderson (Dassek-Cokato) — Major Decision: 15-4
145 Cameron Steffen (Dassek-Cokato) over Connor Larson (Rogers Royals) — Decision: 3-2
152 Jordan Bond (Rogers Royals) over Clay Brost (Dassek-Cokato) — Major Decision: 16-2
160 Tom Halonen (Dassek-Cokato) over Sam Suedbeck (Rogers Royals) — Technical Fall: 25-10
170 Zach Brost (Dassek-Cokato) over Jeff McClay (Rogers Royals) — Fall: 1:16
182 Tyler Eicher (Rogers Royals) over Aaron Aho (Dassek-Cokato) — Decision: 7-0
195 Jordan Lemcke (Rogers Royals) over Jacob Brost (Dassek-Cokato) — Major Decision: 15-4
220 Jake Owens (Rogers Royals) over Derek Antil (Dassek-Cokato) — Fall: 3:53
285 Andrew Piehl (Rogers Royals) over Logan Polzin (Dassek-Cokato) — Technical Fall: 18-1

Consolation Semifinals

Goodhue 53 Mille Lacs 15

Saint Cloud Tech 52 Saint Agnes 9

3rd Round

1st: Rogers 39 Holdingford 34
106: Bret Wilson of Rogers beat Alex Lange of Holdingford Huskers 19-1 (Technical Fall)
113: Ryan Skroch of Holdingford Huskers won by forfeit against Rogers
120: Jamey Koetter of Holdingford Huskers pinned Jay Larson of Rogers in 3 minutes and 45 seconds
126: Zach Scott of Holdingford Huskers beat Cruz Martinez of Rogers 10-0 (Major Decision)
132: Aaron Maleska of Holdingford Huskers beat Jack Kammers of Rogers 11-0 (Major Decision)
138: Phillip Anderson of Rogers pinned Tazz Taflinger of Holdingford Huskers in 36 seconds
145: Connor Larson of Rogers beat Clem Gerads of Holdingford Huskers 9-1 (Major Decision)
152: Jake Knettel of Holdingford Huskers beat Jordan Bond of Rogers 11-0 (Major Decision)
160: Kyle Gerads of Holdingford Huskers pinned Sam Sueebeck of Rogers in 3 minutes and 24 seconds
170: Jeff McClay of Rogers pinned Nolan Prokott of Holdingford Huskers in 5 minutes and 04 seconds
182: Tyler Eicher of Rogers pinned Tony Kierstead of Holdingford Huskers in 49 seconds
195: Nathan Brinker of Holdingford Huskers beat Jordan Lemcke of Rogers 13-5 (Major Decision)
220: Jake Owens of Rogers pinned Walker Nienaber of Holdingford Huskers in 4 minutes and 42 seconds
285: Andrew Piehl of Rogers won by forfeit.

3rd: Blaine 38 Dassel-Cokato 28
106 Brody Schmidt (Dassel) Md 14-2 Michael Bourgeo (Bln)
113 Carter Newman (Bln) Dec 2-8 Blake Braunworth (Dassel)
120 Malik Stewart (Bln) Pin 2:18 Cody Mathews (Dassel)
126 Tom Keskey (Dassel) Dec 5-2 Joe Carlson (Bln)
132 Connor Peterson (Dassel) Pin 5:49 Jake Keller (Bln)
138 Jack Anderson (Dassel) Pin 2:35 Sam Peterson (Bln)
145 Jamison Allen (Bln) Dec 9-10 Cameron Steffen (Dassel)
152 Craig Bolster (Bln) Tf 2-17 Clay Brost (Dassel)
160 Tommy Halonen (Dassel) Dec 7-2 Justin Woods (Bln)
170 Jimmy Kittelson (Bln) Dec 4-7 Zach Brost (Dassel)
182 Aaron Aho (Dassel) Pin :57 Jimmy Wallraff (Bln)
195 Glen Meyers (Bln) Pin Fall Jake Brost (Dassel)
220 Caleb Butler (Bln) Pin :53 Derek Antil (Dassel)
285 Ahmed Hasses (Bln) Pin Fall Logan Polzin (Dassel)

5th: Goodhue 45 Saint Cloud Tech 30

7th: Mille Lacs 42 Saint Agnes 21

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *