MSHSL Section 6A Individual Tournament

MSHSL Section 6A Individual Tournament

Saturday, February 22 at Wadena-Deer Creek High School

Click Here: cheap Cowboys jersey

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Final Brackets

106
1st Place – David Revering of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
2nd Place – Hunter Gruchow of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Cole Sykora of Border West Buccaneers
4th Place – Nick Peters of New York Mills
5th Place – Kolby Peters of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
6th Place – River McQuiston of Wadena-Deer Creek
8th Place – Matt Noll of Breckenridge
8th Place – Aidan Winter of Staples Motley
1st David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 37-7, 8th. over Hunter Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 30-19, 7th. (Fall 1:35)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hunter Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 30-19, 7th. over Cole Sykora (Border West Buccaneers) 31-15, Fr. (Fall 3:28)
3rd Cole Sykora (Border West Buccaneers) 31-15, Fr. over Nick Peters (New York Mills) 14-19, 7th. (TF-1.5 4:17 (16-1))
5th Kolby Peters (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 13-24, 8th. over River McQuiston (Wadena-Deer Creek) 11-27, So. (Fall 0:44)

113
1st Place – Deagen Captain of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
2nd Place – Eli Larson of Border West Buccaneers
3rd Place – Ayden Hauck of Barnesville
4th Place – Cody Jacobs of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
5th Place – Adam Lohse of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
6th Place – Chris Yoder of New York Mills
1st Deagen Captain (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 37-8, Fr. over Eli Larson (Border West Buccaneers) 34-7, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
2nd Eli Larson (Border West Buccaneers) 34-7, Fr. over Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) 28-16, 8th. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) 28-16, 8th. over Cody Jacobs (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 9-8, Jr. (Fall 5:08)
5th Adam Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 24-21, 8th. over Chris Yoder (New York Mills) 12-22, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

120
1st Place – Laredo Bugbee of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
2nd Place – Simon Snyder of Wadena-Deer Creek
3rd Place – Patrick Forcier of Border West Buccaneers
4th Place – Aiden Larson of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
5th Place – Solomon Wales of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
6th Place – Oakley Carlson of Pelican Rapids
1st Laredo Bugbee (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 31-11, Sr. over Simon Snyder (Wadena-Deer Creek) 36-10, Fr. (Dec 7-5)
2nd Simon Snyder (Wadena-Deer Creek) 36-10, Fr. over Patrick Forcier (Border West Buccaneers) 23-22, Fr. (Fall 4:59)
3rd Patrick Forcier (Border West Buccaneers) 23-22, Fr. over Aiden Larson (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 21-16, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Solomon Wales (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 21-25, 8th. over Oakley Carlson (Pelican Rapids) 15-19, Fr. (Fall 1:27)

126
1st Place – Dane Niemi of New York Mills
2nd Place – Brien Poser of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
3rd Place – Mason Snyder of Wadena-Deer Creek
4th Place – Reese Thompson of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
5th Place – Ashton Danner of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
6th Place – Tommy Thach of Pelican Rapids
8th Place – Dalton Wells of Staples Motley
8th Place – Logan Bock of Border West Buccaneers
1st Dane Niemi (New York Mills) 34-2, So. over Mason Snyder (Wadena-Deer Creek) 30-11, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brien Poser (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 12-6, So. over Mason Snyder (Wadena-Deer Creek) 30-11, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Brien Poser (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 12-6, So. over Reese Thompson (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 26-23, So. (Dec 10-8)
5th Ashton Danner (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 22-24, So. over Tommy Thach (Pelican Rapids) 21-24, Jr. (Dec 12-9)

132
1st Place – Hayden Hart of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
2nd Place – Jace Olson of Border West Buccaneers
3rd Place – Derrik Wegscheid of New York Mills
4th Place – Carter Johnson of Pelican Rapids
5th Place – Dierk Goeden of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
6th Place – Justin Koehn of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
1st Hayden Hart (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 35-12, Sr. over Jace Olson (Border West Buccaneers) 31-14, Sr. (Fall 0:20)
2nd Jace Olson (Border West Buccaneers) 31-14, Sr. over Derrik Wegscheid (New York Mills) 29-12, Sr. (NC)
3rd Derrik Wegscheid (New York Mills) 29-12, Sr. over Carter Johnson (Pelican Rapids) 21-20, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
5th Dierk Goeden (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 13-9, Fr. over Justin Koehn (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 10-24, Fr. (Dec 12-5)

138
1st Place – Anthony Sykora of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
2nd Place – Jason Koehn of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
3rd Place – Sebastian Centeno of Pelican Rapids
4th Place – Reed Leabo of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
5th Place – Will Danilyuk of Staples Motley
6th Place – Jacob Guck of New York Mills
8th Place – Grant Davis of Breckenridge
8th Place – Koby Endres of Wadena-Deer Creek
1st Anthony Sykora (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 33-12, Fr. over Jason Koehn (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 31-11, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jason Koehn (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 31-11, Jr. over Sebastian Centeno (Pelican Rapids) 28-12, So. (NC)
3rd Sebastian Centeno (Pelican Rapids) 28-12, So. over Reed Leabo (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 18-18, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Will Danilyuk (Staples Motley) 14-16, So. over Jacob Guck (New York Mills) 19-18, So. (Dec 5-0)

145
1st Place – Aidan Ruddy of Breckenridge
2nd Place – Gabe Geiser of New York Mills
3rd Place – Logan Schleske of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
4th Place – Logen Weite of Staples Motley
5th Place – Hunter Anderson of Barnesville
6th Place – Kaleb Getz of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
8th Place – Jacob Adelman of Border West Buccaneers
8th Place – Connor Dirks of Wadena-Deer Creek
1st Aidan Ruddy (Breckenridge) 34-10, So. over Gabe Geiser (New York Mills) 27-4, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gabe Geiser (New York Mills) 27-4, Sr. over Logan Schleske (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 32-11, So. (Fall 5:41)
3rd Logan Schleske (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 32-11, So. over Logen Weite (Staples Motley) 26-20, Jr. (Fall 5:36)
5th Hunter Anderson (Barnesville) 22-16, Sr. over Kaleb Getz (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 12-12, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

152
1st Place – Jordan Lohse of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
2nd Place – Matthew Ziebell of Pelican Rapids
3rd Place – Tanner Kadrmas of Barnesville
4th Place – Matt Hendricks of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
5th Place – Brock Peterson of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
6th Place – Logan Small of New York Mills
1st Jordan Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 40-3, Jr. over Matthew Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) 36-8, Sr. (MD 11-2)
2nd Matthew Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) 36-8, Sr. over Tanner Kadrmas (Barnesville) 25-19, Sr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Tanner Kadrmas (Barnesville) 25-19, Sr. over Matt Hendricks (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 31-13, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Brock Peterson (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 22-18, Jr. over Logan Small (New York Mills) 21-15, Sr. (Fall 3:05)

160
1st Place – Owen Bjerga of Staples Motley
2nd Place – Mason Schroeder of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
3rd Place – Bren Salo of New York Mills
4th Place – Nik Gardin of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
5th Place – Bret Duncan of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
6th Place – Max Dykhoff of Pelican Rapids
1st Owen Bjerga (Staples Motley) 41-1, Sr. over Mason Schroeder (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 27-18, Jr. (Fall 1:09)
2nd Mason Schroeder (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 27-18, Jr. over Bren Salo (New York Mills) 23-12, So. (NC)
3rd Bren Salo (New York Mills) 23-12, So. over Nik Gardin (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 19-22, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
5th Bret Duncan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 15-21, Sr. over Max Dykhoff (Pelican Rapids) 24-15, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

170
1st Place – Kolbe Booker of All Saints Home School
2nd Place – Nathaniel Kisgen of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – John Ziebell of Pelican Rapids
4th Place – Hunter Dean of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
5th Place – Tristan Evavold of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
6th Place – Jon Rinerson of New York Mills
1st Kolbe Booker (All Saints Home School) 24-2, Sr. over Nathaniel Kisgen (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 43-4, Jr. (UTB 2-2)
2nd Nathaniel Kisgen (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 43-4, Jr. over John Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) 32-14, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd John Ziebell (Pelican Rapids) 32-14, Jr. over Hunter Dean (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 24-15, Jr. (Fall 2:52)
5th Tristan Evavold (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 16-24, So. over Jon Rinerson (New York Mills) 13-10, Fr. (Fall 1:32)

182
1st Place – Gideon Ervasti of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
2nd Place – Brady Kroll of Barnesville
3rd Place – Cody Wheeler of Wadena-Deer Creek
4th Place – Colton Lindquist of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
5th Place – Noah Kapenga of Pelican Rapids
6th Place – Braxton Saewert of New York Mills
1st Gideon Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 33-3, So. over Brady Kroll (Barnesville) 25-13, Jr. (Fall 4:09)
2nd Brady Kroll (Barnesville) 25-13, Jr. over Cody Wheeler (Wadena-Deer Creek) 29-8, Sr. (NC)
3rd Cody Wheeler (Wadena-Deer Creek) 29-8, Sr. over Colton Lindquist (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 28-19, So. (Fall 1:23)
5th Noah Kapenga (Pelican Rapids) 14-11, Jr. over Braxton Saewert (New York Mills) 6-19, So. (Fall 3:05)

195
1st Place – Zane Swanson of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
2nd Place – Elliot Mann of New York Mills
3rd Place – Micheal Dennis of Border West Buccaneers
4th Place – Deklin Goeden of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
5th Place – Tyler Eggert of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
6th Place – Emmitt Winkels of Staples Motley
1st Zane Swanson (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 29-7, Sr. over Elliot Mann (New York Mills) 24-12, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
2nd Elliot Mann (New York Mills) 24-12, Sr. over Micheal Dennis (Border West Buccaneers) 32-10, Sr. (NC)
3rd Micheal Dennis (Border West Buccaneers) 32-10, Sr. over Deklin Goeden (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 30-16, Jr. (Fall 1:33)
5th Tyler Eggert (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 12-19, Jr. over Emmitt Winkels (Staples Motley) 5-24, Sr. (Fall 4:44)

220
1st Place – Daniel Erlandson of Breckenridge
2nd Place – Devin Stone of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Jaden Finck of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
4th Place – Chase Janu of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
5th Place – Issac Ebnet of Border West Buccaneers
6th Place – Braeden Peterson of New York Mills
1st Daniel Erlandson (Breckenridge) 35-4, Jr. over Jaden Finck (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 30-18, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
2nd Devin Stone (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 22-11, Sr. over Jaden Finck (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 30-18, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Devin Stone (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 22-11, Sr. over Chase Janu (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 10-10, Sr. (Dec 8-1)
5th Issac Ebnet (Border West Buccaneers) 19-19, Jr. over Braeden Peterson (New York Mills) 13-17, So. (Fall 1:54)

285
1st Place – Craig Orlando of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie
2nd Place – Cian Buehler of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
3rd Place – Jacob Willits of Pelican Rapids
4th Place – Cole Winkels of Staples Motley
5th Place – Justin Blascyk of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
6th Place – Alex Sandoval of New York Mills
1st Craig Orlando (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie) 43-0, Sr. over Cian Buehler (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 33-6, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
2nd Cian Buehler (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 33-6, Jr. over Jacob Willits (Pelican Rapids) 21-17, Jr. (Fall 1:54)
3rd Jacob Willits (Pelican Rapids) 21-17, Jr. over Cole Winkels (Staples Motley) 16-21, Jr. (Fall 3:38)
5th Justin Blascyk (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 20-17, Fr. over Alex Sandoval (New York Mills) 4-12, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *