High School Results – Thursday, January 28, 2016

Apple Valley 44 Eagan 24
Becker 41 Sauk Rapids-Rice 13
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 33 Royalton/Upsala 31
Bemidji 43 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 19
Brainerd 37 Aitkin 29
Centennial 52 Andover 21
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 53 United Clay Becker 6
Dover-Eyota 51 GMLOKS 24
East Ridge 37 Cretin-Derham Hall 32
Eden Valley-Watkins 42 Kimball 36
Fertile-Beltrami 60 Mahnomen/Waubun 20
Foley 43 Mora 9
Frazee 50 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 16
La Crescent 46 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 21
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 43 St. Peter 31
Lakeville North 59 Rosemount 22
Minneota 40 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 19
Minnetonka 53 Hopkins 21
Moorhead 52 Barnesville 24
Ottertail Central 45 New York Mills 24
Pine Island 40 Triton 33
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 58 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 16
Paynesville 36 Holdingford 32
Perham 68 Fergus Falls 6
Pierz 38 LPGE-Browerville 27
Pipestone 29 Canby 27
Richfield 51 Robbinsdale Cooper 28
Rocori 43 Sartell-St. Stephen 23
Shakopee 42 Farmington 23
Simley 55 Mahtomedi 12
Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 65 Irondale 15
Stillwater 60 White Bear Lake 10
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 39 Marshall 30
Tri-City United 54 WEM/JWP 21
United North Central 60 Osakis 21
Waconia 33 Scott West 21
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 36 New Prague 27
Windom/Mountain Lake 50 Jackson County Central 30
Byron Tri
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45, Stewartville 29
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 47, Byron 9
Stewartville 50, Byron 14
Chisago Lakes Tri
Annandale/Maple Lake 58 Chisago Lakes 12
Annandale/Maple Lake 67 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 9
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 37 Chisago Lakes 26
Dassel-Cokato Tri
Dassel-Cokato 48 New London-Spicer 26
Dassel-Cokato 51 St. Cloud Apollo 16
New London-Spicer 54 St. Cloud Apollo 13
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United Tri
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 61 MAHACA 10
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 36 Redwood-River Valley 31
Detroit Lakes Tri
Thief River Falls 45 Detroit Lakes 25
Detroit Lakes 39 Fosston/Bagley 34
Goodhue Triangular
Goodhue 36, Cannon Falls 19
Lake City 48, Cannon Falls 22
Goodhue 47, Lake City 15
Hastings Double Dual
Hastings 42 South St. Paul 25
Hastings 62 Park 9
Litchfield Tri
Hutchinson 44 Litchfield 19
Hutchinson 49 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 18
Litchfield 51 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 12
North St. Paul Tri
Henry Sibley 63 North St. Paul 10
Henry Sibley 71 St. Paul Como Park 6
Ortonville Quad
Ortonville 46 Clark/Willow Lake, SD 34
Ortonville 48 Sioux Valley Volga, SD 34
Sisseton, SD 39 Ortonville 36
Park Rapids Tri
Wadena-Deer Creek 47 Crosby-Ironton 6
Park Rapids 57 Wadena-Deer Creek 21
St. Thomas Academy Quad
Tartan 48 St. Thomas Academy 28
Tartan 63 St. Croix Lutheran 8
Tartan 66 St. Agnes 12
St. Thomas Academy 46 St. Agnes 32
St. Thomas Academy 52 St. Croix Lutheran 19
Trinity School at River Ridge Tri
Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 37 Minneapolis Roosevelt 36
Trinity School at River Ridge 42 Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 27
Wayzata Quad
Buffalo 43 Wayzata 25
Eden Praire 47 Buffalo 27
Eden Praire 41 Wayzata 31
Eden Praire 42 Mound-Westonka 34
Wayzata 48 Mound-Westonka 27

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *