High School Results – Thursday, January 17, 2013

Adrian 53, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 19
Albert Lea 43 Faribault 21
Alexandria 51 Sauk Centre-Melrose 13
Andover 43, Robbinsdale Armstrong 33
Anoka 58, Park Center 12
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 55 Paynesville 12
Austin/Austin Pacelli 42 Rochester Century 36
Barnesville 52 New York Mills 10
Blaine 22, Centennial 41
Becker 63, Albany 9
Big Lake 36, Monticello 29
Blue Earth 38, Saint Peter 30
Brainerd/Pillager 45 Saint Cloud Tech 22
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 44 Dover-Eyota 21
Centennial 41, Blaine 22
Eden Prairie 51 Hopkins 18
Elk River 46, Maple Grove 22
Fergus Falls 34 Rocori 33
Forest Lake 35 Woodbury 28
Goodhue 65 Triton 15
Hayfield 59, Blooming Prairie 9
Kasson-Mantorville 59 Stewartville 11
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 61 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 12
Kimball Area 33 Holdingford 30
Lake City 40, Pine Island 30
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 67 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 10
Lakeville North 40 Burnsville 32
Little Falls 44, Sauk Rapids-Rice 22
New London-Spicer 37 Annandale/Maple Lake 27
North Branch 65 Fridley 7
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 45, Saint Charles 25
Robbinsdale Cooper 36, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 32
Rochester John Marshall 48, Winona 16
Rochester Mayo 56 Mankato West 15
Rogers 43, Buffalo 27
Royalton/Upsala 54, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 21
Rush City/Braham 36 Cloquet-Esko 35
Sartell-Saint Stephen 32 Willmar 31 - criteria (most falls)
Saint James 48 Fairmont/Martin County West 12
Saint Francis 41 Mounds View 24
Saint Paul Como Park 65, Saint Paul Humboldt 6
Saint Paul Johnson 48, Saint Paul Washington 30
Stillwater 36 Park 29
United North Central 33 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 30
Wayzata 51, Minnetonka 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 64, La Crescent 15
Bemidji Triangular
Bemidji 54, Fosston/Bagley 18
Bemidji 46, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 21
Canby Triangular
Canby 60 Ortonville 12
Minneota 28 Canby 27
Chatfield Triangular
Chatfield 51, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 18
Chatfield 39, Kenyon-Wanamingo 30
Eagan Triangular
Prior Lake 51, Shakopee 9
Shakopee 40, Eagan 16
GMLOK Triangular
Wabasha-Kellogg 40, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 34
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 48, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 30
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 48, Wabasha-Kellogg 29
Hutchinson Triangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 46, Mound-Westonka 31
Saint Michael-Albertville 58, Mound-Westonka 9
Saint Michael-Albertville 62, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 6
Maple River Triangular
Maple River 46 River Valley 24
Maple River 29 Sibley East 48
Sibley East 48, Maple River 29
Morris Triangular
MAHACA 47 Benson 19
MAHACA 37 Montevideo 30
Northfield Triangular
Northfield 45 Farmington 28
New Prague 60 Farmington 17
New Prague 51 Northfield 23
Osseo Triangular
Osseo 33 Champlin Park 27
Osseo 46 Irondale 21
Princeton Triangular
Milaca 62 Mille Lacs 13
Milaca 43 Princeton 18
Redwood Valley Triangular
Luverne 55, Redwood Valley 10
Jackson County Central 58, Redwood Valley 18
Richfield Triangular
Henry Sibley 39 South Saint Paul 33
Henry Sibley 46 Richfield/Edina 30
South Saint Paul 59 Richfield/Edina 14
Spectrum Triangular
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 57 Saint Agnes 15
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 54 Spectrum 22
Saint Agnes 37 Spectrum 35
Wadena-Deer Creek Triangular
Ottertail County Central 42 Wadena-Deer Creek 37
Wadena-Deer Creek 45 Prairie Valley 30
Watertown-Mayer Triangular
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 64, Tri-City United/Cleveland 12
Tri-City United/Cleveland 48, Rockford 12
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 79, Rockford 0
Trinity at River Ridge Triangular
Cretin-Derham Hall 42, Saint Croix Lutheran 27
Cretin-Derham Hall 39, Trinity at River Ridge 32
Saint Croix Lutheran 46 Trinity at River Ridge 33
West Central Area Triangular
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 42 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 37
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 45 Browerville 28
Browerville 40 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 30

Click Here: Geelong Cats Guernsey

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *