2018 Class A Section 2 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.

Click Here: liverpool mens jersey



Preliminaries

New Richland-H-E-G 39 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 34
106 – Tucker Wills (LCWM) over Nikolas Petsinger (NRHEG) Maj 9-0
113 – Tyler Ash (LCWM) over Clay Stenzel (NRHEG) Fall 4:37
120 – Andrew Reich (NRHEG) over Trayton Hewitt (LCWM) Fall 0:27
126 – Bryer Larson (LCWM) over Nick Staloch (NRHEG) Dec 11-8
132 – Ralph Roesler (NRHEG) over Camden Ludeman (LCWM) Dec 7-0
138 – Agro Gushwa (NRHEG) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Teddy Gushwa (NRHEG) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Brendon Strand (NRHEG) over Seth Gronholz (LCWM) Fall 0:52
160 – Jeremiah Colon (LCWM) over Thor Routh (NRHEG) Fall 2:30
170 – Avery Northquest (LCWM) over Cole Staloch (NRHEG) Dec 8-6
182 – Tyler Jacobson (NRHEG) over Matthew Thofson (LCWM) Fall 1:00
195 – Aiden Begnaud (LCWM) over Chad Erickson (NRHEG) Fall 4:50
220 – Chayden Ross (LCWM) over Makota Misgen (NRHEG) Fall 1:07
285 – Quinten Arndt (NRHEG) over Alex Sullivan (LCWM) Fall 0:32

United South Central 60 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 18
106 – Ethan Koehler (USC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Bryce Sonnek (USC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jack Klinder (SCML) over Ethan Elvebak (USC) Fall 2:36
126 – Matt Beyer (USC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Blake Legred (USC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Gage Baker (SCML) over Micah Hamson (USC) Dec 10-6
145 – Chase Baker (SCML) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Joe Bonsack (USC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Hunter Johnson (USC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Jacob Cory (USC) over Dylan Thompson (SCML) Fall 1:18
182 – Masyn Elvebak (USC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – David Loeffler (SCML) over Jacob Billings (USC) Dec 16-9
220 – Kameron Lutteke (USC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – David Garza (USC) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

WEM-JWP 54 LeSueur-Henderson 23
106 – Jordan Grinde (LH) over Dylan Samlaska (WEM-JWP) Fall 3:04
113 – Kurtis Crosby (WEM-JWP) over Tyler Miller (LH) Fall 0:27
120 – Jorge Hernandez (LH) over Tucker Rients (WEM-JWP) Fall 1:02
126 – Jack Morsching (WEM-JWP) over Ethan Genelin (LH) Fall 2:29
132 – Tommy Gupton (LH) over Ethan Rider (WEM-JWP) Dec 6-0
138 – Will Medina (LH) over Hunter Hulsing (WEM-JWP) Maj 14-2
145 – Dalton Klampe (WEM-JWP) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Braydon Johnson (WEM-JWP) over Dalton Pauly (LH) Fall 5:07
160 – Adam Rients (WEM-JWP) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Jaxson James (WEM-JWP) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Jaden Taylor (WEM-JWP) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Will Storch (WEM-JWP) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Brant Melchert (WEM-JWP) over Noe Sanchez (LH) Fall 0:40
285 – Jake Wacker (LH) over Donald Carlson (WEM-JWP) Maj 8-0

Quarterfinals

Kenyon-Wanamingo 61 New Richland-H-E-G 18
106 – Owen Scheffler (KW) over Nikolas Petsinger (NRHEG) Maj 8-0
113 – Jeron Matson (KW) over Clay Stenzel (NRHEG) Fall 0:43
120 – Bray Olson (KW) over Andrew Reich (NRHEG) Fall 1:05
126 – Alec Johnson (KW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Tyler Craig (KW) over Ralph Roesler (NRHEG) Fall 3:28
138 – Agro Gushwa (NRHEG) over Logan Meyers (KW) Fall 3:20
145 – Seth Brossard (KW) over Brendon Strand (NRHEG) Fall 1:32
152 – Nathan Bauer (KW) over Thor Routh (NRHEG) Fall 0:58
160 – Cole Staloch (NRHEG) over Carter Quam (KW) Fall 5:05
170 – Tyler Jacobson (NRHEG) over Cole Johnson (KW) Fall 1:43
182 – Logan Quam (KW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Owen Hilke (KW) over Makota Misgen (NRHEG) Fall 0:42
220 – Kaya Lindell (KW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jesse Jackson (KW) over Quinten Arndt (NRHEG) Dec 3-0

Medford 43 Westfield 33
106 – Charley Elwood (Medford) over Ethan Arett (W) Dec 6-0
113 – Johnny Meyer (Medford) over Alex Phenix (W) Fall 0:53
120 – Garron Hoffman (Medford) over Lane Lembke (W) Fall 1:58
126 – Dylan Heiderscheidt (Medford) over Cael Becker (W) Maj 12-0
132 – Tate Hermes (Medford) over Tyler Archer (W) Fall 1:27
138 – Willie Von Ruden (Medford) over Joe Pirkl (W) Fall 1:03
145 – Payton Simon (W) over George McCarthy (Medford) Fall 0:37
152 – Seth Peterson (W) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Bo Noble (Medford) over Dylan Ehmke (W) Fall 4:27
170 – Greg Larson (Medford) over Issac Fernandez (W) Fall 3:56
182 – Colton Krell (W) over Nate Meixner (Medford) Dec 9-2
195 – Morgen Moreno (W) over Nate McCarty (Medford) Fall 0:20
220 – Dylan Nirk (W) over Brennon Hoffman (Medford) Fall 0:58
285 – Mitchell Oswald (W) over Mitchell Borwege (Medford) Fall 0:28

Blue Earth Area 60 United South Central 13
106 – Caleb Beeler (BEA) over Bryce Sonnek (USC) Dec 8-4
113 – Ty Peterson (BEA) over Ethan Elvebak (USC) Fall 1:00
120 – Davis Sunken (BEA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jack Frundt (BEA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Blake Legred (USC) over Koby Nagel (BEA) Maj 13-2
138 – Joe Schavey (BEA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Cole Warmka (BEA) over Joe Bonsack (USC) Dec 6-4
152 – Hunter Johnson (USC) over Rylee McGuire (BEA) Fall 2:33
160 – Jaxen Klinkner (BEA) over Jacob Cory (USC) Fall 1:31
170 – Zach Buseman (BEA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Masyn Elvebak (USC) over Akeira Morrow (BEA) OT 11-9
195 – Dominic Whitlow (BEA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jordan Huse (BEA) over Jacob Billings (USC) Fall 5:24
285 – Trevor Oppedal (BEA) over David Garza (USC) Fall 0:44

Maple River 57 WEM-JWP 14
106 – Boden Simon (MR) over Dylan Samlaska (WEM-JWP) Fall 0:37
113 – Trevor Pearson (MR) over Kurtis Crosby (WEM-JWP) Fall 0:18
120 – Reise Hanson (MR) over Tucker Rients (WEM-JWP) Dec 10-3
126 – Cooper Ochsendorf (MR) over Jack Morsching (WEM-JWP) Dec 14-8
132 – Cody Walters (MR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Lincoln Arndt (MR) over Hunter Hulsing (WEM-JWP) Fall 0:29
145 – Wyatt Simon (MR) over Dalton Klampe (WEM-JWP) Fall 1:05
152 – Nathan Moore (MR) over Braydon Johnson (WEM-JWP) Dec 5-1
160 – Adam Rients (WEM-JWP) over Bryan Garlow (MR) TF 17-0
170 – Nathan Trio (MR) over Jaxson James (WEM-JWP) Fall 2:17
182 – Quinn Simpson (MR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jaden Taylor (WEM-JWP) over Logan Ziegler (MR) Dec 12-7
220 – Will Storch (WEM-JWP) over Bill Karels (MR) Fall 1:42
285 – Connor Thorn (MR) over Jacob Karsten (WEM-JWP) Fall 0:17

Semifinals

Kenyon-Wanamingo 70 Medford 12
120 – Bray Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Garron Hoffman (Medford) Fall 1:03
126 – Alec Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Dylan Heiderscheidt (Medford) Fall 0:31
132 – Tyler Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Tate Hermes (Medford) Maj 12-4
138 – Willie Von Ruden (Medford) over Logan Meyers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:50
145 – Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Nathan Bauer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Bo Noble (Medford) Fall 4:55
160 – Carter Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Zach Wetmore (Medford) Fall 2:04
170 – Cole Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Greg Larson (Medford) Fall 3:25
182 – Logan Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Nate Meixner (Medford) Fall 5:25
195 – Owen Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Nate McCarty (Medford) Fall 1:18
220 – Kaya Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Brennon Hoffman (Medford) Fall 0:43
285 – Armani Tucker (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Mitchell Borwege (Medford) Fall 1:48
106 – Charley Elwood (Medford) over Jayce Barron (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 4:54
113 – Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Johnny Meyer (Medford) Fall 1:13

Blue Earth Area 34 Maple River 25
106 – Caleb Beeler (Blue Earth Area) over Boden Simon (Maple River) Dec 4-0
113 – Trevor Pearson (Maple River) over Ty Peterson (Blue Earth Area) SV-1 7-5
120 – Davis Sunken (Blue Earth Area) over Reise Hanson (Maple River) Dec 4-3
126 – Max Ehrich (Blue Earth Area) over Cooper Ochsendorf (Maple River) Fall 2:49
132 – Cody Walters (Maple River) over Koby Nagel (Blue Earth Area) Fall 5:42
138 – Lincoln Arndt (Maple River) over Joe Schavey (Blue Earth Area) Dec 5-2
145 – Wyatt Simon (Maple River) over Efrain Trujillo (Blue Earth Area) Fall 3:37
152 – Nathan Moore (Maple River) over Rylee McGuire (Blue Earth Area) Maj 13-5
160 – Jaxen Klinkner (Blue Earth Area) over Bryan Garlow (Maple River) Maj 13-0
170 – Akeira Morrow (Blue Earth Area) over Nathan Trio (Maple River) Dec 5-4
182 – Zach Buseman (Blue Earth Area) over Quinn Simpson (Maple River) Fall 5:29
195 – Dominic Whitlow (Blue Earth Area) over Logan Ziegler (Maple River) Dec 4-2
220 – Bill Karels (Maple River) over Jordan Huse (Blue Earth Area) Dec 3-1
285 – Trevor Oppedal (Blue Earth Area) over Connor Thorn (Maple River) Fall 1:26

Championship

Kenyon-Wanamingo 43 Blue Earth Area 23
106 – Owen Scheffler (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Caleb Beeler (Blue Earth Area) Fall 1:19
113 – Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Ty Peterson (Blue Earth Area) Fall 0:54
120 – Bray Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Davis Sunken (Blue Earth Area) Fall 1:02
126 – Max Ehrich (Blue Earth Area) over Alec Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 10-5
132 – Koby Nagel (Blue Earth Area) over Tyler Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 10-5
138 – Joe Schavey (Blue Earth Area) over Logan Meyers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) TF 22-7
145 – Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Riley Anderson (Blue Earth Area) Fall 3:17
152 – Nathan Bauer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Rylee McGuire (Blue Earth Area) Maj 12-2
160 – Carter Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jaxen Klinkner (Blue Earth Area) Dec 6-5
170 – Zach Buseman (Blue Earth Area) over Cole Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 7-4
182 – Logan Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Akeira Morrow (Blue Earth Area) Fall 0:30
195 – Jordan Huse (Blue Earth Area) over Owen Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 7-5
220 – Kaya Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Nick Lawrence (Blue Earth Area) Fall 0:31
285 – Trevor Oppedal (Blue Earth Area) over Jesse Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 5:42

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *